About

Contact Directory

Administration

Name Position Email
Goldstein, Stacy Principal & Middle School Director [email protected]
Fanning, John High School Director [email protected]

Community & Parent Coordinator

Name Position Email
Rutman, Jaimee Community & Parent Coordinator [email protected]

Faculty & Staff

Name Position Email
Alexander, Nicole 8th Grade Math Learning Specialist & MS Reading Support [email protected]
Anthes, Rachelle 6th Grade Humanities Learning Specialist [email protected]
Aslanian, Deborah 8th Grade Learning Specialist [email protected]
Backner, Tom Social Worker [email protected]
Beck, Megan 8th Grade Science [email protected]
Birden, Emily Internship & Exhibition Coordinator [email protected]
Booso, Michelle Speech Therapist [email protected]
Candlin, Jessica 11th & 12th Grade English & AP English [email protected]
Chesler, Scott 11th Grade Learning Specialist [email protected]
Chin, Jim Technology & School Historian [email protected]
Cooley, Cricket 8th Grade Humanities [email protected]
Copeland, Jeremy 11th & 12th Grade US History and Government [email protected]
Costas, Taylor 9th Grade English [email protected]
Deonarine, Anita 9th Grade Algebra I [email protected]
De Rothschild, Esther HS Film [email protected]
Driscoll, Kerri District 75 Lead Teacher [email protected]
Droms, Piers 6th Grade Math [email protected]
Ebokosia, Amanda After School Program Director [email protected]
Estrella, Camille 7th Grade Math & Science Learning Specialist [email protected]
Galdamez, Maria Pupil Accounting & Attendance [email protected]
Goldberg, Miriam 6th Grade Humanities [email protected]
Gorelov, Lauren HS Drama [email protected]
Graham, Robin Occupational Therapy [email protected]
Green, Ruth School Psychologist [email protected]
Greene, Germaine 7th Grade Humanities Learning Specialist [email protected]
Haluga, Tim 10th Grade Chemistry & Math Learning Specialist [email protected]
Huang, Amanda HS Mandarin [email protected]
Irimina, Iulian Computer Science [email protected]
Kapuscinski, Ali 10th grade History [email protected]
Kasindorf, Amanda 10th Grade English and Global II Learning Specialist [email protected]
Kearney, Jill 11th Grade Geometry [email protected]
Kelly, Janine Art [email protected]
Kinory, Adam 10th Grade English [email protected]
Kollar, Lauren 11th Grade Environmental Science and MS Movement [email protected]
Lukens, Whitney 6th Grade Math and Science Learning Specialist [email protected]
Mark, Daniel 11th Grade Math & Science Learning Specialist [email protected]
McCloud, Chris 7th Grade Math [email protected]
McGinnis, Carrie Instructional Coordinator [email protected]
Metcalf, Leah 8th Grade Learning Specialist & 6th Grade MS Reading Support [email protected]
Mook, Ben 8th Grade Math [email protected]
Murphy, Lauren 11th Grade English & History Learning Specialist [email protected]
Odlum, Lakisha 8th Grade Humanities [email protected]
Ordonez, Ashley Middle School Spanish [email protected]
Pomeranz, Dina 7th Grade Humanities [email protected]
Powell, Lindsay 6th Grade Humanities [email protected]
Rediker, Eva 9th Grade English and Biology Learning Specialist [email protected]
Richardson, Iman After School Program Coordinator [email protected]
Robinson, Theresa Payroll/Purchasing & Metro Cards [email protected]
Robinson, Shantae High School Guidance [email protected]
Schmutter, Whitney Speech [email protected]
Schwartz, Darren Custodial Engineer [email protected]
Shen, Felix High School College Counselor & 12th Grade Guidance Counselor [email protected]
Shapiro, Samantha Middle School Guidance [email protected]
Sierra, Diana High School Spanish [email protected]
Smetana, Rick 7th Grade Science [email protected]
Sokol, Thomas Dean of School Culture [email protected]
Sobin, Lisa MS Drama [email protected]
Steiniger, Matt 6th Grade Science [email protected]
Stayton, Charles 9th Grade Math and Global I Learning Specialist [email protected]
Thole, Diane 10th Grade Algebra II & Pre-Calculus [email protected]
Thompson, Catherine 11th & 12th Grade History & Government [email protected]
Van Duinen, Stephanie 9th Grade Global History I [email protected]
Wang, Laura 10th Grade Chemistry [email protected]
Wiener, Wayne MS Physical Education and Health [email protected]
Weller, Alena 7th Grade Humanities [email protected]
Wexler, Mike Athletic Director & High School Physical Education [email protected]
Wilson, Akil 12th Grade Statistics & Calculus [email protected]
Winter, Clayton 9th Grade Biology [email protected]
Whittemore, Michelle 11th & 12th Grade English & AP English [email protected]
Zitolo, Michael 11th & 12th Grade Physics [email protected]
Nurse 212 475-8086 xt 2031
Suggestions [email protected]