A letter from our Chancellor, Carmen Fariña:

English
Chinese
Arabic

 

Academics

Monday June 12

Exhibition Schedule – Senior Institute – June 2017          
    Monday June 12      
           
    8:50AM      
Room Presenter Sponsor Facilitator Student #1 Student #2
600 Jacqueline Lopez Larios Chesler Costas Reynaldo A Raven C
805 Sandy Trand Huang VanDuinen Jonathan A Sophia C
411 Cam Sorenson Kapusinski Copeland Corey A Monat C
402 Jenny Lin Murphy Brian A Gloriel F
603 Guthrie McCarty-Vachon Whittemore Candlin Alex C Doris G
506 Anika Langberg Deonarine Haluga Kareem B Madison A
401 Morgan Yearick Riley Rediker Winter Joel A Mackenzie B
703 Nikki Kaz Thole Kearney Yaseen B Samantha B
702 Kristy Ye-Ling Wang Kollar Alexis B Liliana C
704 Aeon Kossi Wilson Mark Haze B Ibrahim C
701 Angel Zheng Zitolo Birden Julia B Misael A
  9:45AM      
Room Presenter Sponsor Facilitator Student #1 Student #2
600 Samantha Margolin Chesler Costas Angel C Cam S
805 Aidan Stack Huang Stayton Destiny C Gus D
411 Michael Senko Kapusinski Thompson Jack D Cynthia G
402 Imani Jean Charles Kinory Birden Rami E Ivy G
801 Cheyenne Saunders Sierra Copeland Noel E Allison H
500 Max Friedman Murphy Fanning Claudia P Millenna Z
603 Amina Lukovic Whittemore Candlin Emma H Yu Neek J
506 Joyanne Joseph Deonarine Haluga Adnan A Trinity C
401 Yurika Tomita Rediker Winter Ella CK Bahiya C
703 Jenny Kam Thole Kearney Ibrahim C Emily C
702 Seim Wolderufael Wang Kasindorf Haze B Liliana C
704 Gabriel Gazio Wilson Mark Hunter C Phillippa D
701 Octavia Washington Zitolo Kollar Julia B Sophia C
  10:40AM      
Room Presenter Sponsor Facilitator Student #1 Student #2
600 Nicole Lopez Chesler Costas Reynaldo A Sophia C
602 Jourdon Strobe Copeland Birden Jonathan A Raven C
805 Kathleen Quiroz Huang VanDuinen Corey A Gloriel F
411 Branden Rodriguez Kapusinski Stayton Brian A Monat C
402 Nick Hermann Kinory Candlin Junior A Justin G
801 Dylan Turner Sierra Thompson Alex C Alden R
603 Anisa Hodzic Whittemore Murphy Noah G Doris G
506 Van James Huynh Deonarine Haluga Misael A Angelica A
401 Mark Todorov Rediker Winter Joel A Madison A
702 Taylor Washington Wang Kasindorf Alexis B Reesa C
701 John Stets Zitolo Kearney Samantha B Kareem B
 704  Jack Doyle  Wilson  Mark  Ivan S
  1:20PM      
Room Presenter Sponsor Facilitator Student #1 Student #2
700 Roderick Johnson Birden Candlin Destiny C Jack D
600 Pamela Lahoz Chesler Costas Angel C Ivy G
805 Nathalie Suarez Copeland Murphy Gus D Lily D
411 Danny Ramirez Kapusinski Copeland Rami E Allison H
402 Alex Garcia Kinory Huang Noel E Justin G
805 Mary Pochron Sierra Thompson Ben G Amanda H
603 Brittany Gordon Whittemore Stayton Noah G Cynthia G
506 Dillan Haynes Deonarine Haluga Adnan A Trinity C
401 Sarah Smith Rediker Winter Angelica A Hunter C
703 Lucia Hassen Thole Kearney Emily C Reesa C
702 Arthur Wilkenson Wang Kasindorf Ella CK Bahiya C
704 Kori Cook Wilson Mark Sophia C Phillippa D
701 Gloriel Francis science represent Zitolo Kollar Max F Karolyn M
    2:15PM      
Room Presenter Sponsor Facilitator Student #1 Student #2
600 Fanta Kaloka Costas Chesler Millenna Z Malik J
805 Ben Mulholland Huang Murohy Emma H Ashley K
411 Ahmed Nasser Kapusinski Thompson Yu Neek J Lisa L
402 Brandon Figueroa Kinory Stayton Ella LR Anastasiya S
801 Ada Ng Sierra VanDuinen Ben G Tiffany M
603 Kwame Gibbs Hobgood Whittemore Candlin Elsie Y Koby W
506 Epiphany Doughty Deonarine Haluga Sadi B Ruby D
401 Elma Radoncic Rediker Kollar Joseph D Ella G
703 Regis Enama Thole Kearney Brendan D Jack K
702 Katie Tsui Wang Kasindorf Brandon G Tamika J
704 Jonathan Gallet Wilson Mark Alec G Jordana J
701 Matthew Skrzypek Zitolo Birden Alex G Van James H