Click here for all grades assignments and supply lists

 

Academics

Monday June 18

Exhibition Schedule -Senior Institute – June 2018            
    Monday June 18th        
             
    8:30AM        
Room Presenter Subject Sponsor Facilitator Student #1 Student #2
600 Liz Hernandez Lit Analysis Costas Fanning Haze B Ruby D
805 Yurika Tomita History Copeland Huang Trinity C Gabriel CA
402 Kori Cook Lit Analysis Kinory Murphy Liliana C Reesa C
801 Sarah Smith History Sierra Thompson Pauline Q Regis E
500 Katie Tsui History Stayton VanDuinen Philippa D Jack K
603 Michael Li Lit Analysis Whittemore Chesler Joey D Ella G
602 Joyanne Joseph Lit Analysis Gorelov Birden Epiphany D Jonathan G
704 Eli Abraham Math Wilson Thole Allison A Melanie C
700 Frederike Giron-Giessen Math Deonarine Brostrom Sofia A Carly D
702 Elko Gerville-Reache Science Wang Underriner Amina A Madison E
401 Nathalie Virissimo Science Winter Kasindorf Lillian B Allen F
703 Ava Hayward Math Mark Kramer Ladae B Mia G
9:25AM        
Room Presenter Subject Sponsor Facilitator Student #1 Student #2
600 Van James Huynh Lit Analysis Costas Candlin Hunter C Blaise E
805 Campbell Moll History Huang Copeland Brandon G Dillan H
402 Yasseen Belghiti Lit Analysis Kinory Stayton Jordana J Nikki K
801 Isabella Ockert History Sierra Chesler Jack K Brendan L
500 Angel Zheng History Thompson VanDuinen Zoe K Jonah M
603 Aria Laskin Lit Analysis Whittemore Kapuscinski May L Alec G
602 Julia Bowman Lit Analysis Gorelov Murphy Nick L Aiden O
704 Justin Huang Math Wilson Thole Carly F Arbesa K
700 Mya Edmund Math Deonarine Brostrom Shane G Nate G
702 Ariana Peguero Science Wang Underriner Ossian H Gemma C
401 Bryanna Roman Science Rediker Winter Samira H Michael K
703 Sam Keller Math Mark Kramer Carson K Joelle R
10:20AM        
Room Presenter Subject Sponsor Facilitator Student #1 Student #2
600 Tamika Joseph Lit Analysis Costas Candlin Haze B Epiphany D
805 Arthur Wilkenson History Huang Copeland Trinity C Brandon G
402 Madison Ayala Lit Analysis Murphy Kinory Liliana C Gabriel CA
411 Ukesh Singh History Stayton Kapuscinski Hunter C Ruby D
603 Alex Gordon Lit Analysis Whittemore Chesler Philippa D Ella G
601 Jenny Kam Lit Analysis Gorelov Van Duinen Joey D Regis E
704 Zoe Fintz Math Wilson Thole Allison A Carly D
700 Ashley Galdamez Math Deonarine Brostrom Natalie V Madison E
702 Allen Delgado Science Wang Underriner Sofia A Ladae B
401 Mark Shinozaki Science Kasindorf Rediker Amina A Melanie C
 403  Isabella Molina  Science  Birden  Winter  Violet B  Raymond C
1PM        
Room Presenter Subject Sponsor Facilitator Student #1 Student #2
600 Jonathan Galett Lit Analysis Costas Candlin Nikki K Duncan M
805 Seim Wolderufael History Huang Copeland Gabe G May L
402 Angelica Alcid Lit Analysis Murphy Kinory Zoe K Nick L
411 Alvin Sarkadi History Stayton Kapuscinski Brendan L Mikaela O
801 Cindy Zheng History Sierra Thompson Jonah M Aiden O
603 Brendan Doyle Lit Analysis Whittemore Chesler Elizabeth P Thomas P
601 Sophia Huang Lit Analysis Gorelov Fanning Grace P Julia P
704 Mason Bogle Math Wilson Kramer Natalie V Elko GR
700 Max Dorfman Math Deonarine Brostrom Fred GG Shane G
702 Aicha Cherif Science Wang Birden Mia G Ossian H
401 Sarah Samuels Science Kasindorf Winter Carly F Samira H
703 Olivia Dylewski Math Mark Thole Nate G Arbesa K
701 Ethan Ng Science Underriner Rediker Abram M Tracy M
1:55PM        
Room Presenter Subject Sponsor Facilitator Student #1 Student #2
600 Liliana Calderon Lit Analysis Costas Chesler Elizabeth P Ilyiana S
805 Peter Wang History Huang Copeland Thomas P Mackenzie B
402 Hannah Friedman Lit Analysis Gorelov Murphy Grace P Julia P
411 Xavier Moll History Stayton Kapusinski Grant Z Michael S
801 Amanda Polanco History Sierra Thompson Joey W Pauline Q
603 Alec Goldstein Lit Analysis Whittemore Candlin Tristen P Brendan D
704 Rocky D’Antonio Math Wilson Thole Oscar F Darian H
700 Laz Galvez Math Deonarine Brostrom Ashley G Alex M
702 Percy Ranaivohajarivor Science Wang Underriner Gemma C Michael K
703 Joseph Dominkowitz Math Mark Kramer Abram M Tijade R
403 Sara Weisblat Science Rediker Birden Fray M Izeyah M