MS Admissions Informational Video – click here   HS Admissions Informational Video – click here

2021 High School Admissions Application/Portfolio and Essay Prompt – click here.

Please note the following: School of the Future High School no longer has priority for District 2 (D2) or Manhattan. All students in the city who apply for 9th grade will be equally considered.  9th grade applications will be accepted on a rolling basis until February 25th.  Starting on February 1st, once you have submitted your portfolio, we will contact you within two weeks to schedule an interview.  Please see the admissions tab for more information.

 

School of the Future Middle School still has D2 priority, but D2 no longer has screening.  Please see the admissions tab for more information.

Academics

Monday June 18

Exhibition Schedule -Senior Institute – June 2018            
    Monday June 18th        
             
    8:30AM        
Room Presenter Subject Sponsor Facilitator Student #1 Student #2
600 Liz Hernandez Lit Analysis Costas Fanning Haze B Ruby D
805 Yurika Tomita History Copeland Huang Trinity C Gabriel CA
402 Kori Cook Lit Analysis Kinory Murphy Liliana C Reesa C
801 Sarah Smith History Sierra Thompson Pauline Q Regis E
500 Katie Tsui History Stayton VanDuinen Philippa D Jack K
603 Michael Li Lit Analysis Whittemore Chesler Joey D Ella G
602 Joyanne Joseph Lit Analysis Gorelov Birden Epiphany D Jonathan G
704 Eli Abraham Math Wilson Thole Allison A Melanie C
700 Frederike Giron-Giessen Math Deonarine Brostrom Sofia A Carly D
702 Elko Gerville-Reache Science Wang Underriner Amina A Madison E
401 Nathalie Virissimo Science Winter Kasindorf Lillian B Allen F
703 Ava Hayward Math Mark Kramer Ladae B Mia G
9:25AM        
Room Presenter Subject Sponsor Facilitator Student #1 Student #2
600 Van James Huynh Lit Analysis Costas Candlin Hunter C Blaise E
805 Campbell Moll History Huang Copeland Brandon G Dillan H
402 Yasseen Belghiti Lit Analysis Kinory Stayton Jordana J Nikki K
801 Isabella Ockert History Sierra Chesler Jack K Brendan L
500 Angel Zheng History Thompson VanDuinen Zoe K Jonah M
603 Aria Laskin Lit Analysis Whittemore Kapuscinski May L Alec G
602 Julia Bowman Lit Analysis Gorelov Murphy Nick L Aiden O
704 Justin Huang Math Wilson Thole Carly F Arbesa K
700 Mya Edmund Math Deonarine Brostrom Shane G Nate G
702 Ariana Peguero Science Wang Underriner Ossian H Gemma C
401 Bryanna Roman Science Rediker Winter Samira H Michael K
703 Sam Keller Math Mark Kramer Carson K Joelle R
10:20AM        
Room Presenter Subject Sponsor Facilitator Student #1 Student #2
600 Tamika Joseph Lit Analysis Costas Candlin Haze B Epiphany D
805 Arthur Wilkenson History Huang Copeland Trinity C Brandon G
402 Madison Ayala Lit Analysis Murphy Kinory Liliana C Gabriel CA
411 Ukesh Singh History Stayton Kapuscinski Hunter C Ruby D
603 Alex Gordon Lit Analysis Whittemore Chesler Philippa D Ella G
601 Jenny Kam Lit Analysis Gorelov Van Duinen Joey D Regis E
704 Zoe Fintz Math Wilson Thole Allison A Carly D
700 Ashley Galdamez Math Deonarine Brostrom Natalie V Madison E
702 Allen Delgado Science Wang Underriner Sofia A Ladae B
401 Mark Shinozaki Science Kasindorf Rediker Amina A Melanie C
 403  Isabella Molina  Science  Birden  Winter  Violet B  Raymond C
1PM        
Room Presenter Subject Sponsor Facilitator Student #1 Student #2
600 Jonathan Galett Lit Analysis Costas Candlin Nikki K Duncan M
805 Seim Wolderufael History Huang Copeland Gabe G May L
402 Angelica Alcid Lit Analysis Murphy Kinory Zoe K Nick L
411 Alvin Sarkadi History Stayton Kapuscinski Brendan L Mikaela O
801 Cindy Zheng History Sierra Thompson Jonah M Aiden O
603 Brendan Doyle Lit Analysis Whittemore Chesler Elizabeth P Thomas P
601 Sophia Huang Lit Analysis Gorelov Fanning Grace P Julia P
704 Mason Bogle Math Wilson Kramer Natalie V Elko GR
700 Max Dorfman Math Deonarine Brostrom Fred GG Shane G
702 Aicha Cherif Science Wang Birden Mia G Ossian H
401 Sarah Samuels Science Kasindorf Winter Carly F Samira H
703 Olivia Dylewski Math Mark Thole Nate G Arbesa K
701 Ethan Ng Science Underriner Rediker Abram M Tracy M
1:55PM        
Room Presenter Subject Sponsor Facilitator Student #1 Student #2
600 Liliana Calderon Lit Analysis Costas Chesler Elizabeth P Ilyiana S
805 Peter Wang History Huang Copeland Thomas P Mackenzie B
402 Hannah Friedman Lit Analysis Gorelov Murphy Grace P Julia P
411 Xavier Moll History Stayton Kapusinski Grant Z Michael S
801 Amanda Polanco History Sierra Thompson Joey W Pauline Q
603 Alec Goldstein Lit Analysis Whittemore Candlin Tristen P Brendan D
704 Rocky D’Antonio Math Wilson Thole Oscar F Darian H
700 Laz Galvez Math Deonarine Brostrom Ashley G Alex M
702 Percy Ranaivohajarivor Science Wang Underriner Gemma C Michael K
703 Joseph Dominkowitz Math Mark Kramer Abram M Tijade R
403 Sara Weisblat Science Rediker Birden Fray M Izeyah M