School Walk Out – Click Here To View Letter From Our Principals

 

Academics

Thursday January 25

Exhibition Schedule -Senior Institute – January 2018          
    Thursday January 25      
           
    8:30AM      
Room Presenter Sponsor Facilitator Student #1 Student #2
403 Aeon Kossi Birden Stayton Kareem B Sophie C
603 Genda Yang Chesler Whittemore Raymond C Ashley G
600 Jonathan Saavedra Costas Murphy Amy C Shane G
506 Chris Rodriguez Deonarine Brostrom Gabriel CA Hannah F
411 Joseph Dominkowitz Kapusinski Copeland Olivia D Darian H
401 Jenny Kam Kasindorf Winter Blaise E Philippa D
402 Joelle Reid Kinory Candlin Mya E Ossian H
801 Arbesa Kabashi Sierra Thompson Carly F Justin H
703 Pauline Quidone Thole Kramer Ella G Alec G
701 Joyanne Joseph Underriner Wang Dillan H Elizabeth H
500 Carson Koppel VanDuinen Huang Mason B Erika M
704 Joey Walsh Wilson Mark Tamika J Nikki K
9:25AM      
Room Presenter Sponsor Facilitator Student #1 Student #2
403 Jordana Jordan Birden Stayton Sadi B Nikki K
700 Alvin Sarkadi Brostrom Deonarine Jack K Zoe K
603 Sara Weisblat Chesler Whittemore Sam K Ariana M
600 Julianna Rodriguez Costas Candlin Alix K Amel L
411 Allen Delgado Kapusinski Copeland Michael K Fray M
401 Alex Gordon Kasindorf Rediker Anika L Aria L
703 Xanthe Soter Kramer Thole May L Brendan L
402 Mark Shinozaki Murphy Kinory Henry L Cecelia M
801 Samira Husseini Sierra Thompson Isabel L Sally M
701 Van James Huynh Underriner Wang Ella G Nick L
500 Aicha Cherif VanDuinen Huang Tracy M Chris M
704 Andres Romero Wilson Mark Tamika J Michael L
10:20AM      
Room Presenter Sponsor Facilitator Student #1 Student #2
403 Brendan Doyle Birden Rediker Sadi B Sophie C
603 Arlind Syla Chesler Whittemore Raymond C Ossian H
600 Percy R Costas Candlin Amy C Shane G
411 Melanie Cecconi Kapusinski Copeland Olivia D Ashley G
401 Epiphany Doughty Kasindorf Winter Kareem B Philippa D
402 Alex Saraminev Murphy Kinory Mya E Mason B
801 Nate Guerrier Sierra Thompson Carly F Justin H
703 Grace Perry Thole Deonarine Gabriell CA Alec G
701 Sophia Huang Underriner Wang Blaise E Dillan H
500 Laz Galvez VanDuinen Stayton Jason C Darian H
704 Miles Reid Wilson Brostrom Hannah F Elizabeth H
1PM      
Room Presenter Sponsor Facilitator Student #1 Student #2
 602  Eli Abram  Copeland  Birden  Ethan N  Jonathan S
603 David Scher Chesler Whittemore Sam K Isabel L
600 Naheem Murray Costas Candlin Alix K Amel L
411 George Ayales Kapusinski Stayton  Abram M  Alex S
401 Ruby Diarmit Kasindorf Winter Anika L Campbell M
402 Tijade Reynolds Murphy Kinory Michael K Erika M
801 Fredrike Giron-G Sierra Thompson Henry L Ariana M
701 Lucia Hassen Underriner Wang Jonah M Mikaela O
500 Zoe Fintz VanDuinen Huang Fray M Cecelia M
704 Tristen Pimentel Wilson Brostrom Ibrahim C Michael L
1:55PM      
Room Presenter Sponsor Facilitator Student #1 Student #2
403 Bahiya Craig Birden Rediker Trinity C Emily C
603 Noah Rosner Chesler Whittemore Jason C Sally M
600 Alex Merriam Costas Candlin Madison E Oscar F
411 Sofia Antolini Kapusinski Thole Allen F Chris M
401 Reesa Cruz Kasindorf Winter Campbell M Xavier M
704 Kristian Robinson Kramer Mark Hunter C Brandon G
402 Ariana Peguero Murphy Kinory Sabrina D Abram M
801 Mia Galeano Sierra Stayton Elko GR Isabella M
701 Gabriel Gazio Underriner Wang Kori C Regis E
500 Z Chowdhury VanDuinen Huang Tracy M Lance M
 602  Max Dorfman  Copeland  Thompson  David S  Tijade R