Tour dates for  High School are now available for registration. 6th grade will be available to register on September 14th.

6th Grade

9th Grade

Academics

Tuesday June 19

Exhibition Schedule -Senior Institute – June 2018            
    Tuesday June 19        
             
    8:30AM        
Room Presenter Subject Sponsor Facilitator Student #1 Student #2
600 Philippa Davis Lit Analysis Costas Whittemore Cindy Z

Bahiya C

Yurika T
402 Gabriel Gazio Lit Analysis Chesler Kinory Angel Z Mark T
602 Mikaela Orange History Copeland Stayton Seim W Katie T
801 Elizabeth Palma History Sierra Kapuscinski Diego W Xanthe S
612 Grant Zhao History Thompson Huang Taylor W Ukesh S
704 Maya Alexander Math Wilson Deonarine Thomas Z Sara W
702 Samira Husseini Science Kasindorf Wang Sky Z Alexei V
700 Ossian Heller Math Kramer Brostrom Genda Y Matisse V
703 Youssef Afif Math Mark Thole Jodeci W Ben S
403 John Sinchi Science Rediker Underriner Kevin V Mark S
401 Chloe Abosch Science Winter Birden Arlind S David S
9:25AM        
Room Presenter Subject Sponsor Facilitator Student #1 Student #2
603 Bahiya Craig Lit Analysis Whittemore Costas Ukesh S Isabella O
402 Regis Enama Lit Analysis Chesler Kinory Aeon K Joyanne J
602 Pauline Quidone History Stayton Copeland Andres R Elma R
500 Jonah Morgulas History VanDuinen Kapuscinski Chris R Kollyn R
600 Ibrahim Chouman Lit Analysis Birden Murphy Kristian R Alvin S

Lanae P

612 Octavia Washington History Thompson Sierra Andy P

Sadi B

Jenny K
704 Violet Brachman Math Wilson Deonarine Jolie S Abdul S
702 Thomas Wolderufael Science Kasindorf Wang Julian S Roberto S
700 Denise Basco Math Kramer Brostrom Albulena S Noah R
703 George Ayales Math Mark Thole David S Jonathan S
403 Chris Mohabir Science Rediker Underriner Alex S Bryanna R
401 Hannah Scelzo Science Winter Birden Sarah S Chelsea R
10:20AM        
Room Presenter Subject Sponsor Facilitator Student #1 Student #2
600 Xanthe Soter History Copeland Sierra Cindy Z Peter W

Alexis B

402 Reesa Cruz Lit Analysis Costas Kinory Angel Z Katie T
500 Brendan Lindicy History VanDuinen Huang Seim W Yurika T
603 Misael Aguirre Lit Analysis Whittemore Candlin Diego W Mark T
612 Joey Walsh History Thompson Kapuscinski Arthur W

Sam Billan

Mackenzie B
602 Ruby Diarmit Lit Analysis Murphy Stayton Hannah F Jonathan G
Duncan McConnell History Birden Fanning Taylor W Sarah S
704 Ella Callahan Math Wilson Deonarine Ethan N Dean S
702 Tijade Reynolds Science Kasindorf Wang Thomas Z Kevin V
700 Justin Bannister Math Brostrom Kramer Genda Y Matisse V
703 Gemma Contessa Math Mark Thole Jodeci W Sara W
403 Naheem Murray Science Rediker Underriner Alexei V Ben S
1PM        
Room Presenter Subject Sponsor Facilitator Student #1 Student #2
603 Kareem Brown Lit Analysis Whittemore Costas Andres R

Sadi B

Elma R
402 Jason Caushi Lit Analysis Kinory Chesler Arlind S Mark S
601 Samantha Billan Lit Analysis Murphy Candlin Kristian R Angelica C
612 Michael Shkrela History Thompson Stayton Chris R Kollyn R
704 Valerie Capone Math Wilson Deonarine Jolie S Albulena S
702 Luchino Oliveros Science Kasindorf Wang Dean S Noah R
700 Z Chowdhury Math Kramer Brostrom Julian S Roberto S
703 Raymond Chan Math Thole Mark Abdul S Jonathan S
403 Shane Narinesingh Science Rediker Underriner Alex S Juliana R
401 Joelle Reid Science Birden Winter Sarah S Ariana M
 602  Ashley Galdamez  History: rescore paper only  Copeland  Sierra  Sofia A  Chris M
1:55PM        
Room Presenter Subject Sponsor Facilitator Student #1 Student #2
603 Sadi Bah Lit Analysis Whittemore Costas Andy P Tamika J
402 Alexis Betancourt Lit Analysis Birden Kinory Tristen P Ella G
601 Mackenzie Barajas Lit Analysis Chesler Candlin Isabella O Campbell M
801 Julia Petitou History Sierra Stayton Joyanne J Jenny K
702 Rim Saab Science Kasindorf Wang Omar N Isabel L
700 Madison Elkaim Math Kramer Brostrom Chris M Bryanna R
703 Amy Chen Math Mark Thole Zoe F

Kiran Narine

 Tijade R
403 Korrin Woodruff Science Rediker Underriner Laz G  Juliana R
401 Amel Lukovic Science Winter Birden Ariana M  Lillian B